Regional Competition
Jan 24, 2009
Alamo, Tennessee
4-H Hippology and Horse Bowl
Rachel
Traylor
Juniors
4th & 5th graders
Jackie
Stevens

  2nd 
 place
Individual
High
Point 
Award

Montgomery B team
2nd Place Hippology Team 
3rd Place Horse Bowl Team
Carson
Floyd
Cora
Head
Ivy
Galban
Junior High's
6th - 8th grades
Carly
Ford
Keira
Baker
Montgomery A team
1st Place Hippology Team 
2nd Place Horse Bowl Team 
Montgomery B team
Hope
Brockman
Taylor
Anderson
State Hippology Competition
February 21, 2009
Cookville, Tennessee
Junior High Division-- State Champions 
Carly Ford, Keira Baker, Coach Rachel Hattendorf , 
Helena Hattendorf, and  Alyssa Kela

Junior Division--State Champions
Hannah Hattendorf, Carson Floyd, and Jackie Stevens

Overall Individual High Scores for Junior High's 
Alyssa Kela- 1st place Individual
Carly Ford-3rd place Individual
Helena Hattendorf- 9th place Individual

Overall Individual High Scores for Juniors
Jackie Stevens-1st place Individual
Hannah Hattendorf-6th place Individual
Cora Head (not pictured)-9th place Individual
County 4-H Horse Show
August 2009
Regional 4-H Horse Show
Fri, Sat, Tue---June 5, 6, & 9, 2009
Martin, TN
Sr. Judging team--2nd place--Reserve Champions 
Paige Caldwell, Chrissy Coward, Sarah Traylor, Chris Miller

Jr. High Judging team--1st place Champions 
Helena Hattendorf, Carly Ford, Keira Baker, and Alyssa Kela

Junior Team--5th place
Hannah Hattendorf, Carson Floyd, 
Kaitlyn Huff, Cora Head and Jackie Stevens

Overall Senior Individual High Point 
Paige Caldwell-4th place individual

Overall Jr. High Individual High Point 
Alyssa Kela- 1st place Individual
Helena Hattendorf- 4th place Individual
Regional Horse Judging Competition
Thursday, April 16, 2009
Jr. High Team Champions
Sr. Team Reserve Champions
Helena & Totally Cool Illusion
Jr Poles-6th place with a time of 25.24
Showmanship-7th place
Halter Geldings-3rd place
Horsemanship-9th place
Trail-3rd place out of 26
Helena & She's Too Fancy
Showmanship-4th place
Gaited Halter -4th place
Plantation Pleasure-2nd place
Trail Pleasure Racking-4th place
Walking/Racking Equitation-5th place
Hannah & Jazzy
Showmanship-7th place
Gaited Halter -2nd place
Plantation Pleasure-4th place
Trail Pleasure Racking-3rd place
Walking/Racking Equitation-6th place
Hannah & Lizas Dancer
Flag Race-10th place 
Showmanship-6th place
Halter Mares-8th place
Horsemanship-8th place
Hannah
Hattendorf

1st 
 place
Individual
High
Point 
Award

Kaitlyn
Huff

4th 
 place
Individual
High
Point 
Award

Alyssa
Kela

1st 
 place
Individual
High
Point 
Award

Helena
Hattendorf

  5th 
 place
Individual
High
Point 
Award

Helena OverAll Mont Co. Highpoint
Caleb OverAll Clover Bud High Point
Hannah 1st place Halter Geldings with Yella 
Hannah 1st place Halter Mares with Dancer
Gaited
Halter 
Showmanship
Saddle Seat Equitation
Plantation Pleasure
Gaited Western Pleasure
Trail

Hannah  _ Helena
     6th          
     5th               8th
     10th             7th
     7th                3rd
     3rd                2nd
     5th                8th
Tennessee State 4-H Horse Championships
June 23-27 2009
Shelbyville, TN
Helena & Totally Cool Illusion
Halter Geldings 4th place
Western Pleasure 11th Place Honorable Mention
Hannah & Spectacyella
Halter Geldings 5th place
Trail 9th place
Western Pleasure 11th Place Honorable Mention
Montgomery A team
1st Place Hippology Team 
1st Place Horse Bowl Team 
August 27, 2011
 All Youth Day
 National Walking Horse Celebration 
Judging Competition
Hannah Hattendorf
1st place Over All High Point Junior
2nd place Over All High Point Performance
3rd place Over All High Point Halter
Regional 4-H Horse Show
June 4-6, 2010   Martin, TN
Tennessee State 4-H Horse Championships
June 21-26, 2010       Shelbyville, TN
Regional 4-H Horse Show
June 3-5, 2011    Martin, TN
Tennessee State 4-H Horse Championships
June 20-25, 2011
Shelbyville, TN
Hannah & Totally Cool Illusion
Showmanship-1st place
Halter Geldings-2nd place
Western Pleasure-2nd place
Horsemanship-3rd place
OVERALL REGIONAL HI POINT
WESTERN HORSE
Hannah & Jazzy
Showmanship-1st place
Gaited Equitation-2nd place
Plantation Pleasure-2nd place
Gaited Halter-3rd place
OVERALL REGIONAL HI POINT
GAITED HORSE
Hannah & Jazzy
Gaited Halter-1st place
Gaited Trail-2nd place
Stock Seat Equitation-4th place
Lite Shod-5th place
Equitation-5th place

OVERALL RESERVE HI POINT
GAITED HORSE
Hannah & Totally Cool Illusion
Halter Geldings-3rd place
Western Pleasure-9th place
Helena
2nd Classy Walking racking sr trail
3rd Yella Halter geldings western 5 & under
4th slap jack Sr ranch trail
6th classy gaited western pleasure
6th slap jack ranch halter
7th yella sr horsemanship
7th classy english equitation
8th Yella hunter halter geldings
8th Classy stock seat equitation
8th Yella sr reining
9th classy sr lite shod english pleasure
9th classy sr walking racking showmanship
10th yella sr western pleasure
Hannah & Totally Cool Illusion
Reining- 1st place
Western Trail- 4th place
Western Halter-8th place
Western Pleasure-9th place
6th Place OVERALL WESTERN HORSE
Hunter Showmanship- 4th place
Hunter Halter- 6th place
Hannah & Jazzy
Gaited Showmanship-3rd place
English Lite Shod-6th place
Gaited Western-7th Place
Gaited Halter-8th place
Gaited Trail-8th place
Walking Equitation-8th place
Hannah & Jazzy
Gaited Equitation-1st place
Walking Performance-1st place
Gaited Halter-3rd place
Gaited Showmanship-6th place
OVERALL REGIONAL HI POINT
GAITED HORSE
Hannah & Totally Cool Illusion
Western Showmanship-1st place
Western Horsemanship-1st place
Western Pleasure-3rd place
Western Halter-5th place
Trail-5th place
OVERALL REGIONAL HI POINT WESTERN HORSE
Hunter Showmanship-1st place
Hunter Under Saddle-7th place
Hunter Halter-8th place

Hannah & Totally Cool N Gold
Ranch Horsemanship-1st place
Ranch Riding-1st place

County 4-H Horse Show
August 2010
2010 Local 4-H Horse Show
Hannah & Cool
1st place Halter Gelding(6)
1st place Showmanship (4)
1st place Western Pleasure
2nd place Trail (11)
2nd place Horsemanship (6)
2nd place Hunter Hack
2nd place HUS (3)
Hannah & Jazzy
1st place 2 Gait
2nd place Halter mares
2nd place Open Racking
3rd place Gaited
OVERALL JR. HIPOINT
August 29, 2009
 All Youth Day
 National Walking Horse Celebration 
Judging Competition
Helena Hattendorf
10th place Over All High Point Junior
1st place Overall Team
2nd place Over All High Point Halter
3rd place Over All High Point Performance
HomeOur HorsesAPHA4-HMustang Challenge